All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Status tab update bug in DE.
PostPosted: May 10th, 2021, 6:19 
Offline

Joined: November 7th, 2020, 5:31
Posts: 248
Location: The_UK
Anyone else noticed this or is my install fubar ? Since upgrading to 6.6.36 build 7175 my current status item doesn't update whilst running.

Attachment:
pc3k-statusupdatebug.PNG
pc3k-statusupdatebug.PNG [ 7.53 KiB | Viewed 4755 times ]


Line updates if I stop the process. Happens when running as a background process or not. Running headless with rdp if that makes any difference. Can't see what the hell is going :cry: it's makes tweaking settings is impossible.

_________________
Properly, Quickly, Cheaply - Pick any two.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Status tab update bug in DE.
PostPosted: May 10th, 2021, 10:24 
Offline

Joined: November 7th, 2020, 5:31
Posts: 248
Location: The_UK
Re-download and re-installed fixed it.

File size are also different on the install files I downloaded. 135022kb doesn't work 168595kb does.

_________________
Properly, Quickly, Cheaply - Pick any two.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 18 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group